No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Tidbits Coconut Macaroons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Frozen Egg White. Contains Eggs and Coconut.

Check Tidbits Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Tidbits Coconut Macaroons | Spoonful