Is Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 64 loads 92 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- amylase enzyme
- mannanase enzyme
- sodium salts of c12-18 fatty acids
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
C10-16 Pareth, C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Sodium Citrate, Subtilisin, Sodium Formate, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Propylene Glycol, Water
Check Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 64 loads 92 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 64 loads 92 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Free & Gentle Liquid Laundry Detergent, 64 loads 92 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


