Is Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • mannanase enzyme
  • enzymes
  • amylase enzyme
  • +1 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with: Cleaning Agents, (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, C10-16 Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, C10-16 C10-16 Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate; Sodium Cumenesutfonate; Calcium Formate; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Suds Reducers (Sodium and MEA Salt of C12-18 Fatty Acids; Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme; Pectate Lyase; Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine; Methyl Di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Solvents (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.

Check Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick