Is Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme
- amylase enzyme
- enzymes
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with: Cleaning Agents, (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, C10-16 Pareth C10-16; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide, C10-16 C10-16 Alkyldimethyl), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate; Sodium Cumenesutfonate; Calcium Formate; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Suds Reducers (Sodium and MEA Salt of C12-18 Fatty Acids; Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme; Pectate Lyase; Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids/Produits De Nettoyage Pentasodium Pentetate; Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine; Methyl Di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Solvents (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tide + Heavy 10x Duty Hygienic Clean Spring Meadow Detergent 2.72 lt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


