Is Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent with a Touch of Downy, April Fresh, 59 Loads 92 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • cellulase enzyme
  • amylase enzyme
  • mannanase enzyme
  • +1 more

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cellulase enzyme
amylase enzyme
mannanase enzyme

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Sodium Bisulfite, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Sodium and MEA salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Sodium and MEA Citrate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Cellulase Enzyme, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Formate, Fluorescent Brightener 71, Diethylenetriamine, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Colorants, Fragrances, Water

Check Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent with a Touch of Downy, April Fresh, 59 Loads 92 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Liquid Laundry Detergent with a Touch of Downy, April Fresh, 59 Loads 92 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid