Is Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Stabilizers (Calcium Formate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Cumenesultonate, Sodium Borate), Suds Reducers, (Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Simethicone, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone), Water Softeners (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Subtilisin), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate), Perfume (Fragrances), Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Solvents, Ethanolamine, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol) Colorants, Water.

Check Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Original Scent HE Turbo Clean Liquid Detergent 96 Loads is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Liquid