Is Tide Plus Downy April Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium And MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium And MEA Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Sodium Bisulfite, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Sodium And MEA Salts Of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Sodium And MEA Citrate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Cellulase Enzyme, Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Fluorescent Brightener 71, Diethylenetriamine, Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Colorants, Fragrances, Water
Check Tide Plus Downy April Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Downy April Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Plus Downy April Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


