Is Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- amylase mannanase enzyme
- mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids
- amylase enzyme/enzyme d
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Made with: Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate (C10-C16), De Benzensulfonaite De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate), Suds Reducers (Sodium and MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener (Sodium and MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D, Amylase Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine), Solvents (Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Parfums, Water/Eau.
Check Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


