Is Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents (Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate (C10-C16); Sodium Laureth Sulfate; C10-16 Pareth; C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate; Calcium Formate; Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Water Softener (Sodium Citrate), Enzymes, Cleaning Aids (Pentasodium Pentetate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Alkoxylated Amine Substituted Triaryl Methane), Solvents (Propylene Glycol; Alcohol; Ethanolamine), Colorants, Fragrances, Water.
Check Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tide Plus Febreze Sport Odor Defense Active Fresh HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 59 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


