Is Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents/ (Sodium And MEA Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium And MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Sodium Bisulfite), Suds Reducers (Sodium And MEA Salts Of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener (Sodium And MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine), Solvents (Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine), Fragrances, Colorants, Water
Check Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown


