Is Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaning Agents/ (Sodium And MEA Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium And MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Sodium Bisulfite), Suds Reducers (Sodium And MEA Salts Of C12-18 Fatty Acids, Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate), Water Softener (Sodium And MEA Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent (Fluorescent Brightener 71), Odor Remover (Diethylenetriamine), Solvents (Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ethanolamine), Fragrances, Colorants, Water

Check Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Plus Febreze Spring & Renewal HE Liquid Laundry Detergent 100 Loads is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown