Is Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Formula Contains: MEA-Las, MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15), C10-16 Pareth, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids (C12-18), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated, Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate, Sodium Bisulfite, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Subtilisn, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer, Fragrance, Water.
Check Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 24 Ct. Box | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Colgin Liquid Smoke Original Natural Pecan Recipe
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Tide Pods HE Original Scent Liquid Detergent Pacs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


