Is Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Formule Contient: MEA-Las; MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-15) De Derives Alkyles D’ethersulfate; C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16; Propylene Glycol; Glycerin; MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels D’acides Gras MEA (C12-C18); Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone; Simethicone; Trimethylsiloxysilicate; Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylees; Pentasodium Pentetate; PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol; MEA-Citrate/Citrate De MEA; Sodium Bisulfite; Hydrogenated Castor Oil; Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate; Methyl Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate; Subtilisin; Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D’amylase; Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase; Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer; Denatonium Benzoate; Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymere D’alcool Polyvinylique; Colorants; Fragrances/Parfums; Water/Eau.
Check Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide PODS Spring Meadow HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pod


