Is Tide PODS Ultra OXI HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- mannanase enzyme/enzyme de mannanase
- mea salts of c12-18 fatty acids/sels d'acides gras mea
- amylase enzyme/enzyme d'amylase
- glycerin
mannanase enzyme/enzyme de mannanase
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Formula Contains/La Formule Contient: MEA-Las, MEA C12-15 Alkyl Ether Sulfate/MEA (C12-C15) De Derives Alkyles D'ethersulfate, C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, MEA Salts of C12-18 Fatty Acids/Sels D'acides Gras MEA (C12-C18), Phenylpropyl Ethyl Methicone, Simethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyethyleneimine Alkoxylated/Polyethyleneimine Alcoxylee, Pentasodium Pentetate, PEG-136 Polyvinyl Alcohol, MEA-Citrate/Citrate De MEA, Sodium Bisulfite, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase, Mannanase Enzyme/Enzyme De Mannanase, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Denatonium Benzoate, Polyvinyl Alcohol Polymer/Polymere D'alcool Polyvinylique, Colorants, Fragrances/Parfums, Water/Eau.
Check Tide PODS Ultra OXI HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide PODS Ultra OXI HE Laundry Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide PODS Ultra OXI HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


