Is Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyant (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sufate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate/Lauryl Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Sodium Borate), Water Softeners/Adoucisseurs D'eau (Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Cleaning Aid/Produit De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique), Perfume/Parfum (Fragrances/Parfums), Solvents/Solvants (Ethanolamine; Alcohol; Propylene Glycol), Colorants, Water/Eau.
Check Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


