Is Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyant (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sufate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA Lauryl Sulfate/Lauryl Sulfate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine; Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Derives Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium; Sodium Borate), Water Softeners/Adoucisseurs D'eau (Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Cleaning Aid/Produit De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique), Perfume/Parfum (Fragrances/Parfums), Solvents/Solvants (Ethanolamine; Alcohol; Propylene Glycol), Colorants, Water/Eau.

Check Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Simply Clean & Fresh Daybreak Fresh Liquid Laundry Detergent 89 Loads is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid