Is Tide Simply Oxi Refreshing Breeze HE  Liquid Laundry Detergent 74 Loads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alcohol: ethanolamine
  • amylase enzyme/enzyme d'amylase

alcohol: ethanolamine

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with/Fait Avec: Cleaning Agents/Agents Nettoyants (Sodium and MEA Laureth Sulfate/Laureth Sulfate De Sodium Monoethanolamine: Sodium and MEA C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate/Deriyes Alkyles (C10-C16) Du Benzenesulfonate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine: C10-16 Pareth/Pareth C10-16), Stabilizers/Stabilisateurs (Sodium Borate: Calcium Formate/Formate De Calcium), Water Softener/Adoucisseur D'eau (Sodium and MEA Citrate/Citrate De Sodium De Monoethanolamine), Enzymes (Subtilisin: Amylase Enzyme/Enzyme D'amylase), Cleaning Aid/Produit De Nettoyage (Pentasodium Pentetate), Process Aid/Agent De Traitement (Sodium Formate), Whitening Agent/Agent Blanchissant (Fluorescent Brightener 71/Azurant Optique), Solventsiolvants (Propylene Glycol: Alcohol: Ethanolamine), Fragrances/Parfums, Colorants, Water/Eau.

Check Tide Simply Oxi Refreshing Breeze HE  Liquid Laundry Detergent 74 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tide Simply Oxi Refreshing Breeze HE  Liquid Laundry Detergent 74 Loads is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown