Is Tidmans Natural Rock Salt 500G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coarse Rock Salt
Check Tidmans Natural Rock Salt 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tidmans Natural Rock Salt 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tidmans Natural Rock Salt 500G is available at 5 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopCentral MarketOcadoTesco
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


