Is Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized swiss cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Water, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Including Celery, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Corn Starch, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiefenthaler Quality Meats Philly Style Skinless Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


