Is Tiesta Tea Black Thai Tropical Papaya Citrus Black Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag - High Caffeine, Loose Leaf Black Tea Energizer Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- apple pieces black tea papaya pieces mango pieces orange slices orange peel pomegranate bits natural flavors marigold petal
apple pieces black tea papaya pieces mango pieces orange slices orange peel pomegranate bits natural flavors marigold petal
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Pieces Black Tea Papaya Pieces Mango Pieces Orange Slices Orange Peel Pomegranate Bits Natural Flavors Marigold Petal
Check Tiesta Tea Black Thai Tropical Papaya Citrus Black Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag - High Caffeine, Loose Leaf Black Tea Energizer Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Black Thai Tropical Papaya Citrus Black Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag - High Caffeine, Loose Leaf Black Tea Energizer Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Black Thai Tropical Papaya Citrus Black Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag - High Caffeine, Loose Leaf Black Tea Energizer Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


