Is Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy
  • milk
  • freeze-dried yogurt pieces
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate chunks

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chai Love (Black Tea, Ginger, Cardamom, Cloves, Cinnamon, Pink Peppercorns), Citrus Cinnamonium (Black Tea, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Cocoa Mocha (Black Tea, Roasted Coffee Beans, White Chocolate, Chocolate, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces, Natural Flavors Contains: Milk & Soy), Fireside Spice (Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Apple, Orange Slices, Cinnamon Sticks, Orange Peel, Cloves, Natural Flavors, Rose Hip), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Naughty Or Anise (Apple Pieces, Currants, Almonds, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Cinnamon Sticks, Roasted Chicory Root, Natural Flavors (Contains Nuts)), Sexy Hot Christmas Tea (Cocoa Shell, Black Tea, Cinnamon, Chocolate Chunks, Bird's Eye Chili, Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Pink Peppercorns (Contains Milk))

Check Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Dry Flight Holiday Sampler, Assorted Loose Tea Variety Pack, 8 Different 1oz Samples, Holiday Loose Leaf Tea Sampler Gift Set, Black Tea, Herbal Tea, Chai Tea, Hibiscus Tea, Ginger Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruityMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go