Is Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Black Tea, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Rose Petals, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries.

Check Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea - Fruity Paradise, Slenderizer Loose Leaf Green Tea, Strawberry Pineapple Green Tea, Medium Caffeine, GMO-Free, Make Hot or Iced Tea & Brews Up to 25 Cups - 1.6 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go