Is Tiesta Tea Ginger Sweet Peach, Loose Leaf Spicy Peach Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • apple bits hibiscus papaya bits rose hip pink peppercorns natural flavors orange blossoms rose petal

apple bits hibiscus papaya bits rose hip pink peppercorns natural flavors orange blossoms rose petal

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Bits Hibiscus Papaya Bits Rose Hip Pink Peppercorns Natural Flavors Orange Blossoms Rose Petal

Check Tiesta Tea Ginger Sweet Peach, Loose Leaf Spicy Peach Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Ginger Sweet Peach, Loose Leaf Spicy Peach Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go