Is Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nutty almond cream
nutty almond cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds)
Check Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


