Is Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nutty almond cream

nutty almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds)

Check Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast