Is Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Variety Pack Includes: Maui Mango (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Hibiscus, Strawberries, Marigolds), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Pomegranatopia (Apple, White Tea, Raspberry Bits, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers, Rose Petals, Safflowers, Marigolds)
Check Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Herbal Loose Leaf Tea Variety Set Non-GMO, Loose Leaf Tea, Almond Cream, Maui Mango & Pomegranatopia, 2.2 oz, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


