Is Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Orange Slices, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Strawberries, Hibiscus, Marigolds), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate
Check Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Immunity Cold Brew Fruit Tea Mango Pineapple Maui Mango Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


