Is Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal

lemon edges sweet blackberry leaves freeze-dried yogurt pieces lime oil natural flavors sunflower petal

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ooibos Tea Lemon Peel Lemon Jelly Pieces (Lemon, Sugar), Lemon Edges Sweet Blackberry Leaves Freeze-dried Yogurt Pieces Lime Oil Natural Flavors Sunflower Petal

Check Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Key Largo Lime, Key Lime Pie Rooibos Tea, 200 Servings, 1 Pound Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Immunity Blend, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast