Is Tiesta Tea Maui Mango Cold Brew Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cold brewed tea (filtered water, pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), orange slices, mango (mango, cane sugar), natural flavors, safflowers, strawberries, hibiscus, marigolds), passion fruit juice concentrate
Check Tiesta Tea Maui Mango Cold Brew Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Maui Mango Cold Brew Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Tea · Liquid


