Is Tiesta Tea Relaxer Cozy Peppermint Cocoa Non-GMO Herbal Tea, Loose Leaf Tea, Chocolate Peppermint Herbal Tea, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflow
Check Tiesta Tea Relaxer Cozy Peppermint Cocoa Non-GMO Herbal Tea, Loose Leaf Tea, Chocolate Peppermint Herbal Tea, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea Relaxer Cozy Peppermint Cocoa Non-GMO Herbal Tea, Loose Leaf Tea, Chocolate Peppermint Herbal Tea, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea Relaxer Cozy Peppermint Cocoa Non-GMO Herbal Tea, Loose Leaf Tea, Chocolate Peppermint Herbal Tea, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


