Is Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nutty almond cream

nutty almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender), Mango Dreamzzz (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Chamomile, Lemongrass, Orange Blossoms, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Orange Peel), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Palm Beach Punch (Apple, Hibiscus, Carrots, Orange Slices, Lemongrass, Eucalyptus, Beetroot, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves)

Check Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go