Is Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nutty almond cream
  • natural flavors

nutty almond cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender), Mango Dreamzzz (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Chamomile, Lemongrass, Orange Blossoms, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Orange Peel), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Palm Beach Punch (Apple, Hibiscus, Carrots, Orange Slices, Lemongrass, Eucalyptus, Beetroot, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves)

Check Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set  is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go