Is Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender), Mango Dreamzzz (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Chamomile, Lemongrass, Orange Blossoms, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Orange Peel), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Palm Beach Punch (Apple, Hibiscus, Carrots, Orange Slices, Lemongrass, Eucalyptus, Beetroot, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves)
Check Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


