Is Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mint Chill (Rooibos Tea, Peppermint, Cocoa Shell, Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavors, Cornflowers), Ginger Sweet Peach (Ginger, Apple, Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Pink Peppercorns, Natural Flavors, Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Orange Blossoms, Rose Petals, Peach Cubes), Lavender Chamomile (Chamomile, Lemongrass, Blue Mallow Blossoms, Lavender), Mango Dreamzzz (Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Chamomile, Lemongrass, Orange Blossoms, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar), Natural Flavors, Safflowers, Orange Peel), Nutty Almond Cream (Apple, Planed Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Cinnamon, Beetroot, Natural Flavors Contains: Tree Nuts(almonds)), Palm Beach Punch (Apple, Hibiscus, Carrots, Orange Slices, Lemongrass, Eucalyptus, Beetroot, Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves)
Check Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Tiesta Tea RELAXER Dry Flight, 8 Loose Fruit & Herbal Tea Blends, 8 to 12 Servings of Each Flavor, No Caffeine, Sampler Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


