Is Tiesta Tea Watermelon Mint Moringa, Watermelon Mint Herbal Tea, 200 Servings, 16 Ounce Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Eternity Blend, Non-GMO Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • peppermint apple pieces moringa leaves hibiscus rose hip natural flavors melon bits strawberry fruit granules beetroo

peppermint apple pieces moringa leaves hibiscus rose hip natural flavors melon bits strawberry fruit granules beetroo

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Apple Pieces Moringa Leaves Hibiscus Rose Hip Natural Flavors Melon Bits Strawberry Fruit Granules Beetroo

Check Tiesta Tea Watermelon Mint Moringa, Watermelon Mint Herbal Tea, 200 Servings, 16 Ounce Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Eternity Blend, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tiesta Tea Watermelon Mint Moringa, Watermelon Mint Herbal Tea, 200 Servings, 16 Ounce Bag, Caffeine Free, Loose Leaf Herbal Tea Eternity Blend, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityTangyFloral
Texture
DryChunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking