Is Tiffin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
milk chocolate flavoured digestive biscuit base (29%) [milk chocolate flavoured coating (sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, whey powder (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, lactose (milk), skimmed milk powder, soya lecithin, natural flavouring), palm oil), digestive biscuit (18%) wheat flour, palm oil, sugar, wholemeal wheat flour, fructose-glucose syrup, raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates
Check Tiffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


