Is Tiger Balm Warm Pain Relieving Patch, 5 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Camphor/Patch (80 mg), Topical Analgesic.; Menthol/Patch (24 mg), Topical Analgesic.; Capsicum Extract/Patch (16 mg), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Aluminum Glycinate, Eucalyptus Oil, Glycerin, Hydrotalcite, Kaolin, Mentha Oil, Polysorbate 80, Polyacrylic Acid Solution, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sorbitol Solution, Water.
Check Tiger Balm Warm Pain Relieving Patch, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Balm Warm Pain Relieving Patch, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Tiger Balm Warm Pain Relieving Patch, 5 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Patch


