Is Tiger Bloomer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat starch
- L-cysteine
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Rice Flour, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Flour Treatment Agents: L-Cysteine, Ascorbic Acid; Malted Barley, Wheat Sourdough, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Starch
Check Tiger Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


