Is Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (4% Beef in the Beef Pocket, 4% Duck in the Duck Pocket, 4% Turkey in the Turkey Pocket), Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Yeasts, Milk and Milk Derivatives
Check Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tiger by ASDA Tiger Pockets with Turkey, Beef & Duck 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


