Is Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Trihydroxystearin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Bytyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (SweetAlmond) Oil, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Tocopherol, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene
Check Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Trader Joe`s Cashew Macadamia Delight Trek Mix with Pineapple, Cranberry and Almond
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


