Is Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wax

wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Trihydroxystearin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Bytyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (SweetAlmond) Oil, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Tocopherol, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene

Check Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Pescatarian? Tiger Moon Macadamia Multipurpose Balm with Paw Paw 25ml | Spoonful