Is Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • chapman's milk chocolate coating: milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose, Orange Puree (Sugar, Water, Orange Pulp, Orange Peel, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose Gum), Locust Bean Gum, Methylcellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Chapman's Milk Chocolate Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil

Check Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar is available at 2 retailers

FortinosValuemart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go