Is Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose, Orange Puree (Sugar, Water, Orange Pulp, Orange Peel, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Carboxymethyl Cellulose Gum), Locust Bean Gum, Methylcellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour, Chapman's Milk Chocolate Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil

Check Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiger Paw Sorbet Bar is available at 2 retailers

FortinosValuemart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go