Is Tiger Tail Fusion Buffalo BBQ Wing Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, caramel color, worcestershire sauce

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC), SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER.

Check Tiger Tail Fusion Buffalo BBQ Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking