Is Tiger Tail Fusion Wing Sauce, Buffalo Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Dry Buttermilk, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Less Than 1%: Of: Egg Yolk, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives.

Check Tiger Tail Fusion Wing Sauce, Buffalo Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking