Is Tiger Tiger Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chilli Paste (45%) (Chili, Salt Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Water, Sugar, Garlic Paste (7%) (Garlic, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum)
Check Tiger Tiger Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiger Tiger Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiger Tiger Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


