Is Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Powder (35%), Water, Salt, Wasabi (6%), Mustard Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Horseradish Oil, Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Copper Chlorophyllin) .

Check Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep