Is Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Powder (35%), Water, Salt, Wasabi (6%), Mustard Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Horseradish Oil, Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Copper Chlorophyllin) .

Check Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tiger Tiger Wasabi Paste is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep