Is Tigernut butter ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL | No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy | AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz.) Original, Carob and Honey and Cinnamon Flavors. 3 PACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tigernut Flour, Avocado Oil, Organic Tiger Nut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Raw Pacific Nw Blackberry Honey, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Organic Coconut Sugar, Water, Carob Powder
Check Tigernut butter ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL | No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy | AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz.) Original, Carob and Honey and Cinnamon Flavors. 3 PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tigernut butter ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL | No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy | AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz.) Original, Carob and Honey and Cinnamon Flavors. 3 PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tigernut butter ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL | No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy | AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz.) Original, Carob and Honey and Cinnamon Flavors. 3 PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


