Is Tigernut butter granola snack|ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL| No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy| AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz) Pumpkin Spices, Honey, Tiger nuts, Coconut and Banana chips blend. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- coconut oil
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tigernut, Avocado Oil, Organic Tigernut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Banana Chips, Coconut Oil, Dried Coconut, Raw Nw Blackberry Honey, Organic Raisins, Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Mace, Clove
Check Tigernut butter granola snack|ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL| No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy| AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz) Pumpkin Spices, Honey, Tiger nuts, Coconut and Banana chips blend. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tigernut butter granola snack|ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL| No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy| AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz) Pumpkin Spices, Honey, Tiger nuts, Coconut and Banana chips blend. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Tigernut butter granola snack|ALLERGEN FRIENDLY and ALL NATURAL| No nuts, seeds, gluten or soy| AIP and paleo compliant (7.5 oz) Pumpkin Spices, Honey, Tiger nuts, Coconut and Banana chips blend. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


